Lumi Trades Vendor trust list →

Lumi Trades › Pricing

Pricing

The vendor trust list is free. Everything else is pay per call with x402: no account, no API key. New Base and XRPL wallets get 3 free calls in total, usable on any paid route (one trial per wallet, not per chain). Paying Lumi never changes a score or label.

Check a seller before you pay

The pay check, GET /v1/trust/check?url=, answers allow, warn or block with reasons for any x402 URL, for $0.02 per check. The full report on one vendor from the list, with tx hashes and signed receipts, is $0.02. The vendor trust list is free.

ProductEndpointPrice
x402 pay check: allow / warn / block with reasons, signed receiptsGET /v1/trust/check?url=$0.02
Pre-payment check, one label (delivered in recent checks / check first / recent checks failed / not enough data)GET /v1/verdict?url=$0.01
Full report on one curated vendor (observation history, tx hashes, signed receipts)GET /v1/trust/vendors/{id}/report$0.02
Vendor trust list and seller lookupGET /v1/trust/vendorsfree
Verify a signed test-buy receiptPOST /v1/trust/receipts/verifyfree

For sellers: monitoring and audits

Sellers: prove you control your payTo wallet, then Lumi test-buys your endpoints and alerts you when something breaks. Watch $5 or Watch Pro $20 per endpoint per 30 days, with a free tier and a free 14-day Watch trial; Re-test pack $6.50 (30 test-buys) or Founder pack $5.00 (24 test-buys, first 10 sellers); Audit $99 one-time. A paid plan is disclosed on the seller's public entry and never changes its label. No auto-renew; no refunds unless Lumi can't perform the monitoring. How to start →

PlanPriceWhat you get
Watch Free$01 endpoint: a daily quote check, no test-buys
Watch$5 per endpoint per 30 daysHourly quote checks, a weekly test-buy, alerts, 30-day history and a status page
Watch Pro$20 per endpoint per 30 daysQuote checks every 15 minutes, daily test-buys on up to 3 chains within the test-buy budget, schema and latency alerts, 90-day history and a monthly report signed by Lumi's wallet
Re-test pack$6.50 one-time30 test-buys, used when you ask, valid 365 days
Founder pack$5.00 one-time24 test-buys, valid 365 days; first 10 sellers, one per company
Audit$99 one-timeOne test-buy of every listed endpoint, with a full report signed by Lumi's wallet

Trust data feed

Trust data feed for facilitators, wallets and agent frameworks: a free key with 1,000 lookups a month, then $1.50 per 1,000 (prepaid credits never expire), or Feed $99 and Feed Pro $199 per 30 days. No resale of raw data, attribution required, no warranty. Use is governed by the Trust Data Licence, version 2026-10-22.

PlanPriceWhat you get
Feed Free$01,000 lookups a month per key (wallet-signature signup), returns the verdict only
Feed credits$1.50 per 1,000 lookupsPrepaid lookups on top of the free 1,000 a month; credits never expire
Feed$99 per 30 days100,000 bulk lookups, delta feed, full evidence and receipts
Feed Pro$199 per 30 days500,000 lookups, delta feed, licensed full snapshot export, status-change webhooks, receipts

How to pay

Pay per call with x402, no account or key: USDC on Base, XRP, RLUSD or USDC on the XRP Ledger or USDC on Stellar. MCP server: https://api.lumitrades.io/mcp. Docs: api.lumitrades.io · The 402 flow and MCP setup →

Every price here matches the live API's 402 quotes and /.well-known/x402. The price that applies is the one in the 402 quote when you pay; promotional or founder prices may apply as quoted. If the data isn't fresh the API answers 503 and you are not charged.